Our Staff

 
   

      Trojan Coaches

 

 

 

 

Downers Grove North H.S. Administration and Athletic Staff
Position Name
Superintendent Dr. Henry Thiele
Principal Courtney DeMent
Associate Principal Keith Palz
Associate Principal Erin Ludwick
Associate Principal Ken Sorensen
Assistant Principal for Student Activities Mark Mirandola 
Athletic Director Dave Rose
Assistant Fall Athletic Director Chris McGrath
Assistant Winter Athletic Director Tim McDonald
Assistant Spring Athletic Director Allyson Passarelli
Athletic Secretary Janice Sanders
Head Athletic Trainer Katie Dobersztyn
Assistant  Athletic Trainer TBA

Head Varsity Cheer Coach

Assistant Varsity Cheer Coach

Allyson Passarelli

Brianna Paczkowski

JV CheerCoach Jade Bottoms 
Head Athena (Dance Team) Coach Meghan Lunsford
Asst. Athena (Dance Team) Coach Lauren Menzer
Volunteer Athena (Dance Team) Coach Diane Bennett
Volunteer Athena (Dance Team) Coach Tessa Carlascio
Volunteer Athena (Dance Team) Coach DeeDee Johnson
Fall Sports Coaching Staff
Sport Coaches

Boys' Cross Country

Head Coach - John Sipple
Assistant Coach -
Assistant Coach - Eric Buhot
Volunteer Coach - Alexa Harris 
Volunteer Coach - Josh Williams
Volunteer Coach - Robert Neirman
Volunteer Coach - Andrew Adelmann
Volunteer Coach - Ethan Woods
Boys' Golf
Head Coach - Anthony Calderone
Assistant Coach - Ted Glazier
Boys' Soccer
Head Coach - Rafal Slomba
Assistant Coach - Martin Manzke
JV Coach - Maxx Lazano
Freshman Coach - Scott Gollan
Football
Head Varsity Coach - Joe Horeni
Assistant Varsity - Keith Lichtenberg
Assistant Varsity - Bill Kleckner
Assistant Varsity
- Chad Isaacson
Assistant Varsity - TBA
Assistant Varsity - Josh Croci
Volunteer Varsity -  Rob Olson
Volunteer Varsity - Blake Davis
Sophomore Coach -
Chris Guerrierri
Assistant Sophomore - Mike Franzese
Assistant Sophomore - Brett Littehale
Freshman Coach - Pat Fleming
Assistant Freshman - Kyle Briscoe
Assistant Freshman - Andrew Himes 
Volunteer Freshman - Dave Guerrierri
 
Girls' Cross Country
Head Coach - Tim McDonald
Assistant Coach - Matt Maletich
Assistant Coach -  Bob Calder
 
Girls' Golf
Head Coach - Matt Dillard
Assistant Coach -  Stephan Bolt
Girls' Swimming
Head Coach - Kellie Logterman
Assistant Coach -Elisabeth Stanley 
Assistant Coach - Cole Cade
 Dive Coach - Ashley Remegi
Girls' Tennis
Head Coach - Dana Graczyk
Assistant Coach - Laura Palmer
JV1 Coach - Cristina Krein
JV2 Coach - John Baldwin
Girls' Volleyball
Head Varsity Coach - Mark Wasik
Assistant  Coach - Meghan Nauss
Sophomore Coach - Erin Moore
Freshman Coach  - Bailey Bielawa
Winter Sports Coaching Staff
Sport
Coaches
Boys' Basketball
Head Varsity Coach - Jim Thomas
Assistant Head Varsity Coach - Jim Haack
Sophomore Coach - Brian Wardlow
Freshman Coach - Dan Bartkowiak
Freshman Coach - Chris Nauss 
Volunteer Coach - Alex Bielawa
Volunteer Coach - Lee Maciejewski
Boys' Swimming
Head Coach - Kellie Logterman
Assistant Coach - Cole Cade
Assistant Coach - Lisa Stanley 
Diving Coach -
Tony Ciezadlo
Wrestling
Head Varsity Coach - Chris McGrath
Assistant Coach - Danny Balderas
Assistant Coach - Larry Baca
Assistant Coach - Sean Evans
JV Coach - Maxx Lozano
Freshman Coach -  Abe Duran
Girls Coach - Marcos Rico
Volunteer Coach - Eric Hansen
Volunteer Coach - Seth Peterson
 
Girls' Basketball
Head Varsity Coach -  Stephan Bolt
Assistant Varsity - Morgan Eufrasio
Sophomore Coach - Jasen Leathers
Freshman Coach - Megan Gilbert
Freshman Coach - Matt Dillard
Girls' Bowling
Head Coach - Scott Gollan
JV Coach - Susan Monson
Girls' Gymnastics
Link to Downers Grove South 
Spring Sports Coaching Staff
Sport
Coaches
Boys' Baseball
Head Varsity Coach - Kyle Briscoe
Assistant Varsity - Andrew Himes
Volunteer Coach- Carlos Barba 
Volunteer Coach - Joe Schallmoser
JVCoach - Jim Geovanes
Volunteer Coach - Layne Stafford
Freshman Head Coach - Keith Rink 
 Freshman B Coach - Brandon Chaisson
Volunteer - Ron Phillips
Volunteer Coach - Dalton Barron
Volunteer Coach - Alex Bielawa
 
Boys' Gymnastics
Head Coach - Tony Ciezadlo
Assistant Coach - Mike Benning
Volunteer -  Billy Hois
 
Boys' Tennis
Head Coach - Dana Graczyk
Asst. Coach - Cristina Krein
Asst. Coach - Laura Palmer
Volunteer Coach - Mike Yong
Boys' Volleyball
Head Coach -Mark Wasik
Assistant Varsity - Erin Moore
JV Coach - Meghan Nauss
Freshman Coach - Bailey Bielawa
Boys' Track & Field
Head Coach - Andrew Adelmann
Assistant Coach - Eric Buhot
Assistant Coach - Pat Fleming
Assistant Coach - John Sipple
Assistant Coach - Jeff Kajtsa
Volunteer Coach - Ethan Wood
Girls' Softball

Head Coach - Eric Landschoot

Assistant Coach - Olivia Wojciak

JV Coach - Matthew Dillard

Freshmen Coach - Emilee Fiacchino

Girls' Badminton
Head Coach - Anthony Calderone
Assistant Coach - Ted Glazier
Assistant Coach - Mary Kate Monahan
Freshman Coach - Joe Horeni
Girls' Soccer
Head Varsity Coach - Martin Manzke
Assistant Varsity Coach - Rafal Slomba
Assistant JV1 Coach -  Alexis Domina
Assistant JV2 - Thomas Marszerski
Girls' Track & Field
Head Coach - Matt Maletich
Assistant Coach - Thomas Saam
Assistant Coach - Tim McDonald
Assistant Coach - Bob Calder
Assistant Coach - Gabe Harris
Girls Lacrosse
Head Coach - Jon Gargiulo
Assistant Coach - Gina Fisher
JV Coach - Zach Pressley
Volunteer Coach - Michaelina Zochowski
Volunteer - Coach Madeline Harman
Boys Lacrosse

Link To Downers South 

 

https://downersgrovesouthathletics.com
 

 

rais.jpg (33009 bytes)

Copyright 1998 DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H.S., Renegade Advanced Information Systems, and Athletics 2000. All rights reserved world wide.

ihsa.gif (543 bytes)