Our Staff

Plainfield South HS Administration & Athletic Staff

Position

Name

Superintendent

Dr. Glenn Wood 

Principal

Lisa Smith 

Athletic Director

Chet Lines

Assistant Athletic Director

Keith Anderson 

Athletic Secretary

Margaret Kantor

Athletic Trainer

Brian Beck

Cheerleading Coach

Kristin Drake - Varsity Head Coach

Jessica Promin - JV Head Coach

Pom and Dance Coach

Elise Bicek - Varsity Head Coach

Bianca Smith - Asst Coach

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Cross Country - Boys

Jason Crowe - Varsity Head Coach

Ryan Thompsen - Asst Coach

Cross Country - Girls

  Jim O'Connell  - Varsity Head Coach
   - Asst Coach

Football

Jake Brosman - Varsity Head Coach
Rob Szduarski- Varsity Asst Coach
Clint Reams  - Varsity Asst Coach
Ben DeLange- Varsity Asst Coach
Cory Carver - Varsity Asst Coach
Al Tinsley - Varisty Asst Coach
Randall McCray - Varsity Asst Coach 
Dan Saracco - Sophomore Coach
Ryan Murray - Sophomore Coach
 Anthony Woods - Sophomore Asst Coach 
Scott Nelson - Freshman Head Coach
Bob Miller - Freshman Asst Coach
Joe Fisher - Freshman Asst Coach
 

Golf - Boys

Tim Boe - Varsity Head Coach

 Ryan Billo - JV Head Coach

Golf - Girls

Caroline Butler - Varsity Head Coach
Amanda O'Sullivan - JV Head Coach 

Soccer - Boys

Joshua Finn - Varsity Head Coach
Brady Renner - Varsity Asst Coach
  - Sophomore/JV Coach
Drew Raspolich - Freshman Coach

Swimming - Girls

 Chad Ganden - Varsity Head Coach

Tennis - Girls

Tom Perrin  - Varsity Head Coach
Keegan Graebner - JV Coach

Volleyball - Girls

Michelle Kirby  - Varsity Head Coach
Bob Majka  - Asst Varsity Coach
Taylor Schwall -  Sophomore Coach
Ronnie Faraj - Freshman Coach
 

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Basketball - Boys

Jeff Howard - Varsity Head Coach
- Assistant Varsity Coach
    Keegan Graebner - Sophomore Coach
  Christian Orbito -Freshman Coach
- Freshman Coach 
 

Basketball - Girls

 Alana Warren  - Varsity Head Coach
- Varsity Asst Coach
Jacquelyn Eubanks - JV Coach
 - Freshman Coach 
 

Bowling - Boys

Pat Scanlan - Varsity Head Coach
Hannah Greene - Asst Coach
 

Bowling - Girls

Jordan Tiritilli - Varsity Head Coach
Lisa Cedro - Varsity Asst Coach

Swimming - Boys

Joshua Hardie - Varsity Head Coach

Chad Ganden - Assistant Boys 

Wrestling

 Dan Saracco  - Varsity Head Coach
Thomas Redmon - Varsity Asst Coach
    Joe Allen- Varsity Asst Coach
  Jake Meeder - Varsity Asst Coach

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Badminton - Girls

Mike Shubert - Varsity Head Coach
Scott Nelson - Asst Coach
Todd Kiesewetter - Asst Coach 

Baseball

 Keith Halverson  - Varsity Head Coach
 - Varsity Asst Coach
Brady Renner - Sophomore Coach
Ryan Billo  - Freshman Coach 
 - Freshman Asst Coach

Soccer - Girls

Thomas Blake  - Varsity Head Coach
Ashley Sichek - Varsity Asst Coach
John Peresic - JV Coach
Joshua Finn  
 - JV Asst Coach

Softball

Tara Miller - Varsity Head Coach
  Taylor Schwall -  Varsity Asst Coach
  - JV Coach
Natalue Roberto - JV Coach

Tennis - Boys

  Tom Perrin - Varsity Head Coach
 Joe Vladika - JV Coach

Track & Field - Boys

Jason Crowe - Varsity Head Coach
Marcus Norment - Asst Coach
Ben DeLange - Asst Coach 
Anthony Woods - Asst Coach
Carson Vitorio - Asst Coach
Joh (Ryan) Thompsen

Track & Field - Girls

Jim O'Connell - Varsity Head Coach
Alex Kistinger  - Asst Coach
Shelly Christianson  - Asst Coach
Elijah Bowman - Asst Coach

Volleyball - Boys

George Hagemaster  -  Varsity Coach
Kate Kendall  - Varsity Asst Coach
Ronnie Faraj - Sophomore/JV Coach
Tyler Wason  - Freshman Coach
Lacrosse - Boys   Aaron Wurtzel - Head Coach 
Lacross - Girls  Ashley Hornig - Head Coach